That Moment When You’re Curious

If there is one thing I like to know, it’s my friends’ real names. So why not get a spreadsheet full of Pop community members’ real names?

 

Hey, guys, Vampi here, and today I’m starting up a spreadsheet with every Poptropica community member and their real names. I’ve already gotten a few, but I wanna know everyone’s.

Now, don’t worry, I won’t hack your computer or shame you or anything… I’ll just make a story with all the names lol

I’ve already got a few names down (due to some people revealing their real names; I also added mine too), and I want more in order to make my story bigger.

Now let’s say you want to keep your real name confidential. I gotcha there. Email me at vampistepblogs@gmail.com with your name, Poptropica name, and the words “the TBPH sent me” so I know you came from here, and I’ll add it to my list, then I’ll start development of the story when I get out of school for the summer.

With that, I also have news that on the Creator’s Blog Tumblr, Skinny Moon made a post labeled “7 tips on How to Get You Poptropica Blog Noticed by Fans and Poptropica Itself”, which I’ll analyze later today.

Having all of that been said, I have a math class to get back to. (Circumference and area of a circle yaaaaaaay) So I’ll see you guys later, and keep poppin’ it!

EDIT: I’m bookmarking this to the front page so it doesn’t get overflowed by other posts. go project yay

Advertisements

Happy Bloggiversary to E!

Alexa: Alright, mates. Let’s see what kinda crap’s on the internet right now.

Mizana, Nephri, and Itch: What’s with the accent?

Vampi: Long story. Let’s just say it’s for something we’re working on.

Isaac: Sounds mysterious.

Alexa: Oh, that’s awesome! Itch, you still got the right settings to get to E’s place?

Itch: Yeah, why do you ask?

Alexa: We’re gonna give her a present for her bloggiversary today. Mizana, can you bake a cake?

Mizana: Yep. Weiss had me bake the cake for the dance we had back at Beacon. Everyone loved it.

Alexa: Alright, that’s great. How fast can you do it?

Mizana: Tell me when and it’ll be done within 15 minutes.

Alexa: Well, get it done. It’s time.

Mizana: On it.

<17 minutes later>

Alexa: Is the portal ready, Itch?

Itch: Yup. Popping it open now. *he presses a button and a portal opens*

Nephri: *grabs the cake and slowly drops it down to the ground*

Vampi: *stretching, knocking on the door and saying “Special Delivery!”*

Alexa: *adding an envelope with a note in it, then getting out just as Itch closes the portal* Alright, that’s done.

Vampi’s note: E, if you question any of this, ask me, Alexa, and Neph on Discord when you get the chance. Happy bloggiversary from Team MINTATIV (Mizana, Isaac, Nephri, Taniza, Alexa, TAS, Itch, and Vampi)!

Reblog, Plus A Milestone Hit!

https://luckywingsblogofun.wordpress.com/2017/10/10/ask-the-villains-24-point-a-to-point-b-and-back/

Itch: *coming in through the back door* WUBBA LUBBA DUB DUB!!!!!

Alexa: Finally not doing it in public…

Vampi (who finally decided to show his face): Hey, Alexa…

Alexa: Vampi? The hecking bork are you doing here?

Vampi: You know how I have access to your social medias, right? Well, I got on WordPress today, and all I’m saying is happy birthday.

Alexa: It’s not my birthday, that’s in 10 months.

Vampi: Well, it’s your birthday on WordPress. Two years since you started.

Alexa: Wait… TWO YEARS?!? *she starts frantically trashing the kitchen*

Nephri: What are you doing, nya?

Alexa: WHERE’S THE LIE?

Mizana: What do you me-

Vampi and Itch: She refers to cake as a lie. References to video games and such.

Mizana: Oh… Anyway, we gathered a group for ya. Vampi hijacked some government tech, and we brought all your roleplay characters to life.

Alexa: You guys…

*some roleplay characters start coming out*

Everyone: HAPPY TWO YEARS, ALEXA!

(And due to PSAT testing, I have to end here. Later, guys!)

Ask the Group Episode 15: Guest Starring…

Alexa: *walks into the AtG house* Honey, I’m- wait, it’s only the villains here.
Itch: I’m here.
Alexa: You don’t count. You universe-hopped here. Anyway, get the villains here.
Itch: Alright. VILLAINS. GET IN HERE.
TAS: *plays a get over here sound effect*
Alexa: *as the villains come down* So, I got Itch’s inter-universal email over to mine, and found out we’re picking up a special guest or two. Itch’s picking them up in… 10 seconds. Go get ‘em Itch.
Itch: *pops open a dimensional portal, and drags out a special guest that’s carrying the second special guest*
Alexa: And that is…
E: *lets go and shakes out arms* Ugh! I hate dimensional jumps! It feels so weird… I mean hi.
Itch: You get used to it.
E: You don’t want to know how much I’ve done it.
Poptropica: I think I’m going to be sick.
Alexa: Don’t worry. Think Itch brought healing potions from this one universe back on his vacation.
E: Yay dimensional rifts! *sighs* I break things. Breathe buddy.
Alexa: Anyway, while Itch tends to the second special guest…
Itch: …Huh? Oh, right. *walks off*
Alexa: …I’ll introduce our first special guest. Everyone, this is E!
E: E, El, Elyana. Hi.
Binary Bard: Princess Elyana? You look different…
Alexa: Wrong Elyana.
E: Nah, but I do get that a lot. *Sighs* Hence the nickname.
Alexa: And our next special guest is the 10-year-old she’s babysitting, a human version of the game the Villains come from, Poptropica!
Itch: Think I got him fixed!
E: You OK kiddo?
Poptropica: Yeah. Hi everyone.
Nephri: And since Vampi goes to school with us, nya, he’s just glad he doesn’t have to write the questions. He says writing them is hard on his hands, nya.
E: Wut?
Alexa: Ignore it. We say things that don’t make sense all the time.
E: Same, TBH.
Alexa: Shall we get onto the Qs, then?
E: Sounds good to me.
Poptropica: Can I have some candy?
E: *pats down pockets* Uh… maybe later.
Alexa: *sets down his backpack, and grabs out a plastic bag of Tootsie Rolls* Take em’. I keep them in there for special occasions.
Poptropica: Thank you! *takes a couple and starts eating them*
Alexa: Anyway, let’s get into the Qs.
E: Sweet.

E to Nephri: Can I call you Neph? Neef? IDK, I need a life.

Nephri: Sure thing, nya!
E: Sweet! I kinda forgot I asked that, heh heh.
Alexa: Trust me. Me and Vampi forget almost EVERYTHING.
E: Same. I actually forgot my brother somewhere once! Heh heh… I was grounded for the rest of the night.
Alexa: Forgot my Hatsune Miku Keychain at a hotel. Consequence? My relationship with my 11th ex-girlfriend broken.
E: Dang. Well. I’ve never been in a relationship so YAY.
Itch: Wouldn’t you consider you-know-who one?
E: Whaddya mean?
Itch: You know. *he, Alexa, TAS, and Nephri start smirking*
E: … What?
Itch: Eh, whatever. Next question.
E: I’m so confused.

E to Itch: Wut?
Itch: What’s this question about again?
E: That whole thing last time with “the question “ etceteria.
Itch: Oh, that. Yeah, there’s this one book about a couple of aliens that rescue the last human on earth, and all this other stuff happens, and a long time ago these other aliens asked a computer the question “What is the answer to life, the universe, and everything.”
E: 42. I’ve heard that quote at least.
Itch & Alexa: And yet still, nobody knows the question to the answer.
E: I have no response to that.
Mizana: Neither do we.
E: Yay.

E to Alexa: Get well soon, being sick is the WORST!
Alexa: Thanks for the get-well wishes, E. Nose is still running, but it’s lessened.
E: NP! I’ve been sick way too much this month…
Alexa: Unfortunately, all that sneezing semi-clogged my right ear. Glad I have earwax removal kits out the wazoo.
E: In the what?
Alexa: Something my dad says a lot.
E: Oh. Ok.
Alexa: Next question, though.

E to Vampi: How’d the dentist appointment go?
Alexa: Hold up, lemme text Vampi…
E: Yay dentists. I was just there.
Alexa: Texted back. He said after an hour, the whole right side of his mouth hurt, but it’s fine now.
E: Dang… did he get a tooth pulled?
Alexa: Nope. He took a video of it, but deleted it afterward. It’s just getting some cavities filled.
E: Ow. I just went in for routine. And… I didn’t brush my teeth when I was sick and the lady was not happy with me.
Mizana: Youch. I used to not brush my teeth to begin with until I got on the school paper at Beacon.
E: I used to be pretty bad about it until I got these. *Grins, showing braces*
Nephri: Ooooh… What are those, nya?
E: Pain and suffering in order to get straight teeth.
Nephri: Sounds bad, nya.
E: *shrugs* Eh, isn’t too bad for me, at least my dentist said I can still have popcorn.
Taniza: Cool. Maybe we can have a movie night.
E: I am in full support of this. Just nothing above PG please.
Alexa: Noted.

Alexa: And now, questions that Vampi said E never asked. Let’s see how it goes, I guess…

E to the Villains: Do you guys ever get on the internet for anything? YouTube, DeviantArt, blogs?
Black Widow: I bodyguard Vampi and Alexa’s DeviantArt pages.
E: They have DeviantArt?!
Captain Crawfish: Apparently, matey. I don’t need these internets, I just use cannons to catch fish.
Alexa: Crawfish! Wrong internet!
E: Ok then… but do you guys like read blogs or watch YT or what?
Binary Bard: Some of the data in my storage comes from blogs. Then again, I do use Google.
Director D: The internet is always the place where we find our next victi- I mean, recruits.
E: .-. Well then.
Dr. Hare: I use it to buy carrots!
Alexa: The Walmart.com website doesn’t count, Harvey.
Dr. Hare: Nagdabbit.
E: Doncha mean Dagnabbit?
Alexa: It’s an inside joke. We switched N and D. Nagdabbit is the replacement for all cuss words.
E: Ah… well played. Is cussing a problem around here?
Alexa: Not really. We just keep that rule in place in case Vampi’s tempted to add one in afterward.
E: Wow. It’s usually good at our place, but Wid is special sometimes.
Black Widow: What do you mean?
E: *pauses* Well cat.
Alexa and Itch: Parallel universe Wid, not you.
Black Widow: Oh. That makes sense. I guess. I think.
E: Welcome to my life. *Glances at the others, then sighs*

E to Dr Hare: *gives him a carrot* Merry Easter.
Dr. Hare: Easter isn’t until March… I’m heavily confused now.
E: Is it this year? Eh. Well, I wasn’t sure if it was your birthday Tuesday, it was for my friend and I thought I’d just be nice.
Dr. Hare: I’ll take it then. Could always use the carr-
*TAS steals the carrot*
Dr. Hare: TAS!
TAS: 😀
E: … Ok then.

E: And… now it’s down to me to do the end card.
Poptropica: The what?
E: The… I may have been watching too much TheOdd1sOut. ANYWAYS, if you want to send in a Q (or 6), you can ask Alexa, Itch, TAS, Mizana, Isaac, me, Taniza, Vampi, and the Pop Villain 5 anything you want! That includes dreams, rocks, crushes, ships, Pop, did you eat all the Tootsie Rolls?
Poptropica: No. *Hides bag behind back*
E: Child, be honest.
Poptropica: I only ate half the bag…
E: Oh. That’s ok, we can pay Alexa back later, since something’s up at our place too!
Alexa: No need to pay. I’m feeling generous.
E: You sure?
Alexa: Yup. But as always…
Alexa, Nephri, Mizana, Taniza, and Itch: Keep poppin’ it!
Poptropica: What?!
E: Not you, you’re fine.
Alexa: Shall we get going, E? I still remember the deal.
E: Yup! Um… how many are coming? The apartment’s a little cramped…
Itch: Only me, Alexa, Nephri… anybody else?
Alexa: Vampi texts saying “I’m joining in via inter-universal texting.”
E: You guys know I live on Earth, right?
Alexa: Yeah.
Itch: You live on Earth-2319, and we live on Earth-1379.
E: *shrugs* I haven’t checked the numbers. We just go between two, mostly.
Itch: Right. Let’s go!
*Itch opens a portal, and everyone jumps in, except for Itch*
Itch: Wubba lubba dub dub!!! *he jumps in and the portal closes*
Isaac: …That was certainly interesting.

Vampi the Editor: JESUS HECK, 3 DAYS IN THE MAKING. Shoutout to E for being patient enough to put up with the likes of the Group, and let’s see what chaos we can create at E’s session!

Ask the Group Episode 14: Full Tank

Vampi the Editor: Full Tank’s referencing the amount of energy Nephri has lel, but the songs actually one of the final songs for Parappa the Rapper. Also one of the funniest video game songs in existence because it has to do with bathroom humor, apparently.

Alexa: Ughhhhhhhh….

Nephri: What’s wrong, Alexa-kun, nya?

Alexa: I’m sick. Had a runny nose and a sore throat all week. Fixed the sore throat, but the runny nose just keeps coming. *he grabs a Kleenex from the box beside the bed he’s in* I’m staying in bed, Neph. Do the Qs without me.

Nephri: It would be an honor, nya.

Alexa: Thanks, Neph. If there’s any Qs for me, just save them until next time.

Nephri: Just… Get well soon, nya. *she walks out, going to the living room, where everyone is* We’re doing the Qs without Alexa-kun, nya.

Itch: What? We’ve never done the Qs without Alexa!

Mizana: Guess today’s the first, huh. I’ll read the Qs then.

Nephri: Alexa told me to save her questions for next time.

Mizana: Alright, here goes.

 

LW to Itch: Ok… Next question, how long have you been watching me and why?

Itch: Same as the answer to The Question.

Isaac: The Question?

Itch: Yep. Wait, no, wrong question. I’m thinking of the other question.

Isaac: The Other Question.

Itch: Yep. Same as the answer to the question “How many licks does it take to get to the tootsie roll center of a tootsie pop?” The world may never know.

Isaac: What’s the answer to the first question?

Itch: 42.

Isaac: What’s the question?

Itch: Nobody knows.

 

LW to Black Widow: I’m probably going to die for asking… But I was wondering if you have your eye on anyone now that you’re single again.

Itch: You get a pass this time.

Black Widow: And the answer is no. Nothing but my occupation.

Isaac: One committed thief, if you ask me.

TAS: *nods*

 

LW to Dr Hare: Are you vegetarian?

Dr. Hare: All I eat are carrots. Of course I’m a vegetarian!

Isaac: How do you get your protein?

Dr. Hare: I don’t.

Isaac: But that makes no sense.

Dr. Hare: Don’t question it.

 

LW to everyone: Do you guys watch Miraculous Ladybug? 🐞

Itch: Alexa was dared to, Nephri joined in. Me and TAS got a peek. Nephri liked it because of Cat Noir.

Nephri: If I wasn’t with Alexa, nya, I’d totally be in Ladybug’s spot.

Isaac: I question all this.

Itch: Like Dr. Hare said. Don’t question it.

 

LW to everyone again: What are y’all gonna be for Halloween?

Nephri: I’m going as myself, nya.

Isaac: Ninja.

Taniza: Samurai.

Mizana: Me and Alexa are still discussing.

Itch: Rick from Rick and Morty.

Black Widow: Art thief.

Dr. Hare, Binary Bard, and Captain Crawfish: Self-explanatory.

Director D: Secret agent.

TAS: *holds up a bunch of 1s and 0s*

Itch: Assuming that’s a hacker?

TAS: *nods, then pulls up a picture of Retr0 from Watch Dogs 2*

 

Red Rider to everyone: Can I play minecraft with all of you?

Villains + Team MINT: What’s Minecraft? *Nephri adds a nya at the end*

Alexa: *from his room* Is that Red talking about Minecraft again?!?

Nephri: *yelling back* Yes, nya!

Alexa: Ughhhhhhhhhhhh…

Itch: Last I checked, he doesn’t have enough space for Minecraft on her computer, and the laptop he does have it on runs at 2 frames per second. So that’s probably a no.

Binary Bard: Looked up Minecraft, doesn’t work with my interface.

TAS: *shakes his head no, then shrugging to apologize*

 

Nephri: You should know by nyow what I’m gonna say, nya. Ask Alexa-kun, Itch-san, TAS-san, Mizana-san, Isaac-san, me, Taniza-san, Black Widow-san, Binary Bard-san, Captain Crawfish-san, Dr. Hare-san, and Director D-san. And as Alexa-kun would say, nya, keep poppin’ it!

Alexa: *from room* Did you guys finish?!?

Nephri: Yes, nya!

Alexa: Then can Itch do me a favor? I need more Kleenexes.

 

Ask the Group #13: It’s Raining Somewhere Else

Vampi: Song is from the Undertale OST, song number 63.

Alexa: *annoyed* Nephri…

Nephri: Yes, nya?

Alexa: Have you been on my Discord again?

Nephri: Yes, nya…

Alexa: …Go ahead and use it if you want. I saw you joined an RP thing, I’m very surprised you’re reflecting your character off yourself.

Nephri: Thank you, nya.

Alexa: Anyway, I think it’s time for-

Itch: *busting in* Alexa!

Alexa: Lemme guess…

Alexa and Itch: The Qs arrived.

Alexa: I swear, I can sense that from a mile away. Bring everyone in.

 

Red Rider to everyone: Can you play Minecraft with me?

Nephri: Oh, forgot to tell you, nya. They PMed you on Discord, nya, wanting to play Minecraft.

Alexa: Let’s hope my computer decides to run it… It’s been lacking the ability to lately.

 

LW to Nephri: Nya?

Nephri: Nya.

TAS: *plays that one Crash Bandicoot “Woah” meme*

Nephri: *says Nya everytime Crash says “woah”*

 

LW to Dr. Hare: So… Now you’re Batman… Bat-Hare?

Dr. Hare: Me? No way. Nephri would be a better Batman than me.

Nephri: Nah. I’m already Catwoman, nya.

Alexa: I’d be a good Batman.

Nephri: I totally agree, nya.

 

LW to Alexa: You hate spiders? Are you arachnophobic?

Alexa: Oh, I’m not just arachnophobic. I’m entomophobic as well.

Isaac: Entomophobic?

Itch: *using TAS’s phone* Fear of bugs.

Nephri: Don’t worry, nya! I’m a certified bug-killer, nya!

Alexa: Exactly why I love you.

 

LW to everyone: Favorite books?

Alexa: Do magazines count?

Mizana: Don’t think so.

Alexa: Nagdabbit. If that’s the case, probably DJ Rising by Love Maia.

Isaac: Blake introduced me to Ninjas in Love back at Beacon.

Mizana: Blake introduced me to The Man with Two Souls.

Taniza: Blake introduced me to the sequel of that.

Nephri: I dunno, nya… I haven’t read that many books, nya…

Itch: Hatchet by Gary Paulsen. Great book about survival.

TAS: *text to speech* Gamer Girl by Mari Mancusi.

Black Widow: Funny, that’s my fave too.

Dr. Hare: Any book about carrots.

Binary Bard: Hmmm… Galactic Hot Dogs, maybe?

Captain Crawfish: On Stranger Tides by Tim Powers.

Director D: Can’t say I have a favorite one.

Vampi the Editor: Bloodthirsty by Flynn Meaney.

 

LW to Black Widow: Can we call truce? I never called you… that name… and I don’t wanna die.

Black Widow: Fine… Truce.

Alexa and Nephri: Let’s see how long this lasts, nya.

Itch: I’m with you two.

 

LW to Itch: What do you use to travel between dimensions?

Itch: First off, it’s parallel universes. Second, I can create portals with my mind and transport from there. Kinda like the portal gun from Rick and Morty, now that I think about it…

 

Nephri: While Alexa works on his homework, nya, I’ll close out. You can ask him, Itch, TAS, Mizana, Isaac, me, Taniza, Vampi, and the Pop Villain 5 whatever you want, nya! And as always, nya, keep poppin’ it!

Itch: You’re doing it wrong, Alexa. It’s that plus—

Alexa: Whatever.

Ask the Group #12: Friends

Vampi the Editor: Song is Friends by Hyper Potions, made for the opening animation of Sonic Mania.

 

Alexa: I swear, I have a curse put upon me.

Nephri: What is it, nya~?

Alexa: Whenever my favorite songs come up on Pandora, I always have to leave!

Nephri: Well, you’ve always got me, Alexa!

Alexa: Yeah, yeah. Back to Pandora, anyway… *a few clicks are heard, and Beep Beep I’m a Sheep starts playing, and he starts dancing along to it, Nephri jumping in a bit after*

Taniza: ALEXA! *she bursts open the door*

Alexa: *as she pauses the music, sighing* Beep, beep, RIP the sheep… What is it, Taniza?

Taniza: We’ve got a load of Qs.

Vampi the Editor: and an iOS update to go thru

Alexa: Alright, get everyone in here. Let’s see…

 

LW to Blackie: Why did you do that! I was asking a mostly honest Q!

Black Widow: Itch. Do it agai-

Alexa: *phone dings* Hold up. Vampi texted me. “sry on my part, 4got u didn’t like b-ing calld black e”

Itch: Aw, and I had another fridge at the ready.

Black Widow: Ah, whatever. Bet you’re tired of holding the fridge up.

Itch: Nah.

 

LW to Alexa: Sorry. Once you initiate a Q&A, there’s never a down moment. I should probably warn people about it.

Alexa: Oh, no worries, Lucky! I always have down moments, hehe.

Itch: I find that hard to believe.

Alexa: Because you’re always away during my down moments…

Itch: Exactly.

 

LW to Itch: Why bro? Why?

Itch: It was needed.

Mizana: What’d you do, drop a fridge on her?

Itch: Yes.

Alexa and Mizana: Wait, you actually dropped a fridge on her?

Itch: Yes. Don’t question it.

 

LW to everyone: Who can drive, legally or no?

Alexa: I can drive on Mario Kart. Does that count?

Nephri: Does to me, nya~!

Mizana: I don’t think so. I don’t really need to drive, my blue eyes let me go fast.

Vampi the Editor: if you can note the reference in that, 10 points to you lel

Villains: Nope.

 

LW to the Villains: Love your work, BTW.

Black Widow: Thanks. That’s at least one compliment other than the ones Alexa gave me when we were dating.

Alexa: Hey!

Dr. Hare: I do as well think my BunnyBot plan was going terrific until you sabotaged it, Alexa.

Director D: Same with my hair removal ray!

Captain Crawfish: And the search fer me pirate booty! And, er, not the one attached te me.

Alexa: Hey, be glad I’m at least giving you all a place to stay.

Villains: *various mumbles of approval and understanding*

 

LW to Director D: Do you ever change up your hair?

Director D: No, my toupee is fine. I’ve gotten… used to it.

Isaac and Taniza: Wait, you wear a toupee?

Alexa: You never noticed his hair shifting back and forth when he nods?

Isaac: Point proven.

 

LW to Dr. Hare: You don’t have superpowers? Wow. My life just got a whole lot more depressing.

Vampi the Editor: quick deviation but I’m editing this in class and my history teacher just dabbed. the whole class started talking about it, then I stood up in my chair and said “you think that’s good?” and did the hardest dab in my life. memes for the win amirite

Alexa: Why is that sad? Batman doesn’t have super powers and he’s still a super hero. The same thing could happen with Dr. Hare!

Dr. Hare: Yeah! Wait, what are we talking about again?

Alexa: Oi…

 

LW to everyone again: Got any fashion tips? (Because I have the sense of style of a brick.)

Alexa: Organize clothes from left to right light to dark.

Mizana: Never wear glasses on your head on a hot day.

Nephri: If you’ve got claws like mine, try not to destroy your clothes with them.

Taniza: When it comes to laundry, it’s good to know the hotter the water, the cleaner the clothes.

Alexa: You can- actually, now that I think about it, none of us have good tips for fashion. We really just choose our own clothes and go with it. If someone doesn’t like it, it’s their opinion, and we can respect it.

 

Fierce Flyer to Everyone: What’s your favorite school subject?

Alexa: It’s a tie between Animation and Computer Science.

Mizana and Taniza: Remnant History.

Isaac and Nephri: Grimm Studies.

Itch: Anything where I can spend a bunch of free time.

TAS: *plays “When mom’s not home” to signify band*

Black Widow: Art, of course.

Dr. Hare and Director D: Engineering and Robotics.

Alexa: Ya see? We’re all diverse.

 

Fierce Flyer to Black Widow: Why pick the name Black Widow?

Black Widow: Honestly? I have no idea. I guess sneaking in down a rope like a black widow spider would do with its web.

Alexa: Neato. I still hate spiders though…

 

Fierce Flyer to Director D: If you were a villain on any other island, what would it be?

Director D: Well, technically, I’m already a villain on Reality TV, so I guess that.

Alexa: You were on Reality TV? I never saw you on there.

Director D: It was an earlier season.

 

Fierce Flyer to Alexa: What do you think about the upcoming Sonic Forces.

Alexa: I’m glad we practiced this. Mizana, Itch, Nephri, you know what to do. Cue the music, TAS!

TAS: *quickly searches up the Sonic forces theme and presses play*

Alexa, Mizana, Itch, and Nephri: Together, we can show the world what we can do! *Alexa and Nephri lean against each other, Mizana and Itch doing the same* You are next to me and I’m next to you! *Nephri clones herself twice, and the three Nephris playfully push the other three* Push us on through until the battle’s won! *Nephri’s clones disappear, and the four get in line once again* No one’s gonna give nothing to us! *they link arms* Into each other we put our trust! Standing united, after the fight!

Alexa: *singing solo* All along, we will never be… The two of us are holding the key… We see today a world we couldn’t see… Before I say goodbye to you…

Alexa, Mizana, Isaac, and Nephri: One more last fist buuuuuuuuuuump! *the 4 fist bump each other*

Everyone -Alexa, Mizana, Isaac, and Nephri: *applauding*

 

Nephri: Since Alexa can’t stop doing the impromptu drums to the song, you know what to do. Ask Alexa, Itch, TAS, Vampi, Mizana, Isaac, me, Taniza, and the Villains whatever! And keep poppin’ it!

Vampi the editor: I’ll get to work on the next post when my stepdad and I get home with my stepsis because she’ll be with us for the weekend. heck, maybe, I’ll let her answer some everyone Qs beside me lol

Ask the Group #11: Infinite Power

Vampi the Editor: I was wrong, you will see me sometimes. using this to say what game the song’s from. Infinite Power, by TheFatRat, is a song in the loading menu playlist on Rocket League. Now, onto the Qs lel

Alexa: Alright, what’s new on the Fanfiction.net? *clicking’s heard* Ooh, Ignis Regem update… Allegiance of Steel update… Nothing else. Guess I’ll start reading Ignis Rege-

Nephri: ITCH!!!!!!!!!!

Alexa: -m… Guess I should go take care of that. *rushes to Nephri* What’s wrong, Neph?

Nephri: Itch stole the bells I had to play with!

Itch: Hey, they were starting to get annoying!

Mizana and Taniza: If it’s annoying then go to a different room.

Alexa and Isaac: Can’t you understand that?

Itch: Alright, whatever. Nephri needs to stop playing with the bells anyway, the Qs are here.

Alexa: Nagdabbit. And I was gonna catch up on my fanfictions.

 

LW to Alexa: Aww, I’m sorry. Rejection sucks, hang in there.

Alexa: How do you even know how reje- y’know what, I shouldn’t question it.

Mizana, Isaac, and Taniza: I will. How do you even know how it feels?

Alexa: I have a feeling that it’s gonna be answered next question.

 

LW to anyone who asks if she’s felt rejection: Don’t ask.

Alexa: CALLED IT.

Everyone else minus Itch and Nephri: 0_0

Alexa, Itch, and Nephri: Don’t ask.

 

LW to Blackie: Holy fridge! *ducks* I just wanted to know!

Black Widow: Itch, you know what to do.

Itch: Now that I hear it, let’s let cartoon physics do the trick. Be right back. *jumps into a portal*

Alexa: What is he even doing?

Itch: *comes back* Done.

 

LW to Vampi: Cause I feel bad, what’s your deepest darkest secret?

Everyone -Alexa and TAS: Who’s Vampi?

Vampi the Editor: me

Alexa: *sighs* I hired a guy to edit my posts and write down the Qs for next post. Apparently he wanted to get in on the action.

Vampi the Editor: FINALLY! but im not sure i wanna reveal it tho. eh friggit, it’s that every time I close my eyes, I can see Nephri clawing at my face

Alexa: Guessing he put his answer either above or below the line where I talked.

Vampi the Editor: actually both lel

Mizana: Whatever, onto the next Q.

 

LW to Alexa again: Why is your hearing upped?

Alexa: That shall not be revealed.

Nephri: C’mon! Not for me?

Alexa: Nope.

Mizana: Or me?

Alexa: Nope.

Itch: Not even me or TAS.

Alexa: Not revealing to anyone. Just the fact my hearing is elevated is all you need to know.

 

LW to everyone: OK, who had superpowers?

Alexa: Everyone does. Team MINT’s isn’t really superpowers, though, but they’re called Semblances instead. Mine’s elevated hearing.

Itch: Parallel universe traveling.

TAS: *with Text to Speech* Fourth Wall Breaking.

Mizana: Semblance let’s superpowers differ based on eye color. Currently at neutral mint green.

Isaac: Teleportation. Like a ninja seems to be doing.

Nephri: Cloning.

Taniza: Electricity manipulation.

Black Widow, Captain Crawfish, Director D, Dr. Hare: *various ways of saying “none”*

Binary Bard: I’m a robot. My body is my superpowers.

 

Alexa: Looks like that’s it. Now if you’ll excuse me, I have homework to do. Nephri, you know what to do.

Nephri: Yup. Ask questions to Alexa, Itch, TAS, Mizana, Isaac, me~, Taniza, Black Spider, Captain Fishy, Dr. Bunny, Robot Bard, or Director D. Or this new Vampi person that came up. He sounds cool. And as always…

Alexa and Nephri: Keep poppin’ it!

Alexa: You know what, Nephri, I’m starting to take a liking to you.

Ask the Group #10: Still Alive

Vampi the Editor: ye at this point I’m just gonna like make the chapter names songs from video games sooooo here’s this. have fun reading the Qs

 

Alexa: *closes the door to his bedroom and lays on his bed face-down into the pillow*

Itch: Alexa, for the first time I’m worried. What’s gotten into you?

Alexa: Don’t ask.

Itch: Alexa.

Alexa: What?

Itch: Just tell me.

Alexa: Here’s you a question. Which is lower, my grades or my self-esteem?

Itch: Youch, your grades are that bad?

Alexa: Yup. And I only have 2 days to take care of 3 classes. 4 assignments in one, two in another, and one in the last one. And my parents called me and started yelling at me, which means my self-esteem wins.

Itch: Well, if it makes you feel any better, someone other than Lucky asked a Q.

Alexa: Not any better. I’m just gonna go listen to some chillstep, hopefully that brightens my mood. *puts on his headphones, turning up the volume loud*

Nephri: *walking in* Any progress?

Itch: Nope… Any ideas?

Nephri: Nope.

Mizana: I bet if his mom called and DIDN’T yell at him, that’d make him feel better.

Alexa: You guys do realize my hearing is elevated, so I can hear what you’re saying.

Itch: Just get up and do the Qs with us.

Alexa: *sigh* Alright, fine.

Vampi the Editor: let’s just say that skit defines alexa’s thoughts irl

 

LW to Black Widow: Harsh. Does that mean Alexa can’t call you Blackie anymore?

Black Widow: Itch… what ways of knocking people into oblivion do you have right now?

Taniza: That didn’t directly count as calling you Blackie, Black Widow.

Black Widow: Nagdabbit. Well, to answer your question, he still can, but I just don’t advise it anymore. You still can’t though.

 

LW to everyone: Alright, little more on the relationships advice. (Vampi the editor’s note: well, here goes.) Any of you got anything on how to ask a guy out? Uh, for a friend!

Itch: First of all, (Vampi: im not a rapper) I call feces on the whole “for a friend” thing. Second, just stay calm, be yourself, that’s really all you need to know.

Mizana: Try not to be obsessive. Trust me, I know why I say that. *ahem*Nephri*ahem*

Taniza: If at all possible, just start off as friends, then when you’re both physically and mentally ready, tell him how you feel.

Nephri: *in Alexa’s ear* How much you wanna bet that’s the way Taniza and Isaac will happen?

Alexa: *to Nephri* Not enough to talk…

Isaac: Now, if at all you’re on the receiving side, that’s a different story.

Itch: Hold up. How do you have all this love advice?

Isaac: I’m a ninja. I pay attention to my surroundings.

Alexa, Black Widow, Nephri, and Mizana: *various murmurs of understanding*

Vampi the Editor: don’t fall in love with a guy, fall in love with the internet. problem solved :^ (<– failed one-line ascii text thumbs up)

 

LW to Itch: Bruh. How bored must you be to watch a sick teenage fangirl play PvZ Heroes for 5 days straight?

Itch: Very. Very. Very. Bored.

Alexa: You’re not bored when you decide to do that, though, right?

Itch: Of course not.

 

Red Rider to everyone: Are you guys getting sick of E and her Qs?

Vampi the Editor: YES

Villains: YES.

Alexa, Itch, TAS, Team MINT: NO.

Alexa: Lucky’s Qs are what keeps this running.

Villains: *various murmurs of agreement and understanding*

 

Alexa: Well, I’m going back to lay in low self-esteem and self-pity.

Mizana: Guess I’ll take it. As always, ask Alexa, Itch, TAS, Black Widow, Director D, Binary Bard, Dr. Hare, Captain crawfish, me, Isaac, Nephri, and Taniza questions, and we’ll answer them.

Vampi the Editor: fun fact, they always forget to add me into that mix. also I just realized TAS is the one making memes, so this is probably the last you’ll see of me unless you ask me Qs. so ttyl ig

Nephri: In the meantime, I’m gonna see if I can get Alexa to realize her potential. *in a whisper* Both with herself and with me.

Alexa: Remember? Superior hearing.

Nephri: Dabbit.

Ask the Group #9: Backwards Compatibility

Alexa: Wwwwwwwwwwelcome, ladies, gentlemen, and any other subgroup of sentient beings, to the Compatilibility Test! Here we take questions from our readers and find out who is more compatible in a relationship with me. I’m your host and question asker, Alexa Hattomi!

Itch: Your data analyst, Itch Step.

Alexa: And on our soundboard is TAS. He doesn’t talk much.

TAS: *smiles and puts a thumbs up*

Alexa: In the first corner, we have the art thief, the spiderwoman-

Black Widow: I’m not called that.

Alexa: -the one and only, Black Widow!

Black Widow: *waves*

Alexa: And in the opposite corner, it’s the catwoman, the multiplier, the probably-just-as-amazing-as-Blackie-is Faunus, Nephri Teana!

Nephri: *waves, smiling, blowing kisses to the phone cameras put up around the room*

Black Widow: *rolls her eyes at Nephri*

Alexa: Time to get on with the show! Our first question, actually for Itch, from Lucky Wing, is…

 

LW to Itch: Wait, have you been to my dimension? Wait a tic, have you been watching me?!

Itch: Oh, yes I have. I can see your every move. I’m even watching you read this blog post.

Alexa, Nephri, Mizana, and Taniza: Now that’s just creepy.

Itch: Not as creepy as the fact you all said “that’s creepy” at the same exact time.

Alexa and Taniza: Touche.

Nephri and Mizana: You do have a point.

Alexa: But anyway, onto the next question… which is also for Itch.

 

LW to Itch again: Harvey’s in a relationship? When did that happen?

Team MINT, Itch, Alexa, and TAS’s TTS: Oh, you should know.

Itch: Seriously, why do we keep saying things in harmony?

Alexa: Must be some cosmic coincidence.

Vampi (the editor, after this show was finished): crap, they’re onto me

Alexa: Our next question, to the Villains… Ugh, this isn’t to the both of the contestants… Shut the cameras down, screwdriver this.

 

LW to the Villains: Do you guys have jobs?

Black Widow: Well, Alexa here had the bright idea of making a page where people could share fanart, and I’m the one who was taught to embed the pictures into the website and keep them from being taken by other people.

Captain Crawfish: Aye, I be working importin’ n’ exportin’.

Director D: I work at a hair salon, ironically.

Dr. Hare: I sell quality carrots.

Binary Bard: And since I’m a robot, I’m indirectly Alexa’s butler.

Alexa: Hehe, robot butler.

 

LW to Director D: Lucario is boss! It’s one of my favs too!

Director D: Well, my mind’s always shifting, so if you want to keep up to date, just ask Alexa when he’s on Discord.

Alexa: Yep, just ask me on- wait, how do you know I’m on Discord?

Director D: Bard hacked into it for no reason one day.

Alexa: Mordred, where’s your off switch?

Binary Bard: Don’t have one.

Alexa: Nagdabbit.

 

LW to “Alexa, and to everyone too, now that I think about it”: So I’m you-know-who? I mean, sometimes at school I go by Lady Voldemort, but how did you know about that?

Alexa: HAHAHAHAHHAHA!!!!!

Mizana, Blackie, and Nephri: What’s so funny?

Alexa: Lady Voldemort! That’s genius! 10 points to the House of Pancakes for whoever did that!

Itch, Isaac: Snap out of it, Alexa.

Alexa: Oh, right. Well, yes, we call you “you-know-who” because we’re used to seeing your Qs here. But I had no clue you were known as that in school! That’s just hilarious!

TAS: *walks behind the laughing Alexa and bonks her in the head*

Alexa: Oh, right, the rest of the Qs. Thanks for that, TAS.

TAS: *thumbs up*

 

LW to Dr. Hare: Are your ears real too?

Dr. Hare: My human ears or my bunny ears? it’s sometimes hard to hear through the bunny suit, but the bunny ears aren’t real. Sorry to disappoint you.

Nephri: Aw, that sucks.

Alexa: You would think that, Nephri. You’d always think that.

 

LW to Black Widow: Can you draw anime style?

Alexa: Finally, some questions for the Compatibility Test! Cameras on, everyone!

Taniza: *turns the cameras on using her electricity powers*

Black Widow: Well, I don’t know how to draw anime-style…

Alexa: Manga-style, actually, but still.

Black Widow: …I am trying to learn it, though.

Alexa: Nephri, your comments?

Nephri: Drawing with bullets into the ground is more my style.

Alexa: Itch, point to Blackie.

Itch: Added.

 

LW to everyone: Also, hi.

Alexa: Hello.

Black Widow: Hey.

Director D: Salutations.

Dr. Hare: Hello there.

Captain Crawfish: Aye, aye.

Binary Bard: Oh, hello.

Mizana: Sup.

Isaac: こんにちは (Konnichiwa) (vampi edit: that’s hello in japanese)

Nephri: Nya~…

Taniza: 안녕하세요 (annyeonghaseyo) (vampi edit: that’s hello in korean)

Itch: Hmph.

TAS: *wave*

 

LW to everyone again: Is anyone pumped about the Ninjago Movie or is that literally just me?

Alexa: Well, noting it could be an extension upon the Lego Movie and the Lego Batman movie, I’d say it’s pretty hype.

Itch: But we’re not that big fans of Ninjago.

Isaac: That’s not even what ninjas are like.

Alexa: What, do you have to say every ninja thing isn’t what ninjas would be like?

Isaac: Not every ninja thing. Just most ninja things.

 

Alexa: Well, that’s it for this episode of The Compatibility Test. As always, ask the host aka me, Alexa Hattomi, Data Analyst Itch Step, Soundboard User TAS, Art Site Programmer Black Widow, Barber Director D, Cargo Ship Captain Crawfish, Carrot Seller Dr. Hare, Robot Butler Binary Bard, Sub-Host Mizana Kirone, Ninja Isaac Kyuketsuki, Catwoman Nephri Teana, or Electric Samurai Taniza Itena questions.

Vampi the Editor: you can also ask me questions too, I guess. did this on computer, that’s both reminding me to add the correct accents and repair the shift button from the last paragraph

Alexa: And as always, keep poppin’ it!

Black Widow: You know what, Nephri? You can have him. I get bored of most people easily. No offense, Alexa, you’re an awesome guy and all, but I’m just not here for relationships.

Nephri: YAY!

Alexa: NAY!

TAS: *plays sad violin song, going closer to Alexa’s ear and turning it up louder*

Alexa: *punches TAS*

Ask The Group #8: Are You Asking For A Challenge?!?

Mizana: So, last I remember, you were working on new trademark quotes.

Nephri: Yeah, I remember Mizana saying something about that. Any progress?

Alexa: Well, I’m always getting yelled at by my mom when I’m not hanging with you guys, working on tech, or working on Qs, so I do have one quote that I’ve extended on.

Taniza: Let’s hear it, A.

Alexa: “Actions speak louder than words, but when combined you can hear chaos.”

Isaac: Woah. That’s some serious 哲学 right there.

Alexa: Serious what?

Mizana: Doesn’t TAS have a translator?

Alexa: Right, forgot about that. Yo, TAS, get in here real quick.

TAS: *soundboard* YYYYYEEEEESSSSS?

Alexa: Translator, Detect Language to English.

TAS: *configures his arm-tech, then nods to go ahead*

Isaac: 哲学

TAS: *arm tech beeps, then he shows Alexa the result*

Alexa: Good philosophy? Dang. And I thought I was just a normal game commentator.

TAS: *plays a laughter sound reel*

Alexa: Anyway, have the Qs arrived yet?

Black Widow: Got em right here, babe.

Alexa: Ah, thanks. Get the villains in here, would you, please, TAS?

TAS: *nods, bolts off, and comes back 5 minutes later with the villains*

Alexa: Alright, Q time. Only 3, it’s you-know-who back again.

Pop Villains and Itch: *groaning*

Alexa: Hey. Shut it. Let’s see what they are.

 

LW to everyone: So how’d you all meet up?

Blackie: Me and the other villains met up at Erewhon, but we followed Alexa home when Dr. Jupiter, or should I say Zeus, was defeated by him.

Alexa: Well, except for Director D. He got tired of prison, broke out, saw them following me, and followed me as well. As for me, Itch, and TAS, well, we’re brothers. We had a big family meetup and that’s where I saw Mizana.

Mizana: We exchanged numbers and I got on to talk with him a bunch before going to Beacon. Heck, if we weren’t related, I’d probably steal him from you, Black Widow.

Black Widow: -_-

Mizana: Anyway, on the jet to Beacon, I met Nephri, and we hung out in the common room for the first-night sleepover before Headmaster Ozpin did orientation, and formed me, Nephri, Isaac, and Taniza into a team. As with the rest of the teams at Beacon, our team name was a color. Since order of members was me, Isaac, Nephri, Taniza, the first letters of our names spelled out MINT. Therefore, Team MINT was born. But after a bunch of havoc, what with the death of Ozpin, Pyrrha, and Penny, we decided that Beacon wasn’t safe and moved here.

Isaac: I actually met Taniza on the jet to Beacon as well. We’re still trying to figure out what relationships are going to happen within Beacon.

Alexa: They’re called ships!

Isaac: Do they float in water?

Alexa: No, they’re not physical.

Isaac: Then they’re relationships.

Alexa: Ugh, oy vey or whatever.

 

LW to Director D: So what IS your favorite Pokémon?

Director D: Well, I would say I’ve never played Pokémon, but Alexa forced me to try out Pokken Tournament while he was at some kinda festival thing and there was a game truck. Let’s just say Lucario looks pretty cool.

Alexa: Lucario? The whole time we played you chose Pika Libre. Pika Libre in Pokken Tournament is like Pichu in Smash Melee! It sucks!

Director D: How would I have known?

Alexa: Look it up!

 

LW to everyone again: Favorite ships?

Itch: Alexa x Black Widow. I’m calling that ship Spider Dance.

Nephri: I dunno. Itch x Taniza seems likely. At some moments, Taniza can be as rude as Itch. Call it Rude Dogs.

Mizana: Isaac x Ren, maybe? I mean, they’re both guys, but they’re both good ninjas. Blake would call it Ninjas of Love.

Binary Bard: Calculating probability of ships. Spider Dance at 100%. Rude Dogs at 83%. Ninjas of Love at 32%.

Dr. Hare: Whoever it is Itch says I’m in a relationship is in the parallel world he visits or whatever x me. Call it IDEK.

Binary Bard: IDEK at random%.

Nephri: Hmmm… I mean, me x Alexa seems cool. Name? Man’s Best Friend.

Binary Bard: Man’s Best Friend at 98%.

Alexa & Blackie: WHAT?

TAS: *text to speech* elite game show simulator. 1-1=35.

Alexa: TAS, what does that even mean in this situation?

TAS: *shrugs*

Isaac: Looks to me like you’ve got competition, Black Widow.

Black Widow: *growls at Nephri*

Nephri: *purrs angrily at Black Widow*

 

Alexa: While I find a way to see who’s more compatible *ahem*someoneaskaqaboutthat*achoo* I should probs do the outro. As always, you can ask me, Itch, TAS, Mizana, Isaac, Nephri, Taniza, Blackie, D, Hare, Crawfish, and Bard whatever questions your heart oh so desires. Except for anything rated R. Then you get shamed by TAS. And TAS’s shame is a bad thing. And as always, keep popping it!

Blackie: I’ve been with him longer. You haven’t even been with him at all.

Nephri: Well, I heard from Mizana that he hates spiders.

Alexa: Dang, you guys both make compelling arguments.